You are here Home » Travel Information » Thailand Helpful Telephone Numbers
Search Hotel :

Thailand Helpful Telephone Numbers

Hotel Thailand - Thailand Helpful Numbers by Hotel

Helpful Numbers :

Emergency (Bangkok)
Ambulance Police Hospital 255-1133-6
Crime Suppression Division 195, 513-3844
Emergency Police Service 191, 246-1342
Food & Drug Administration (hotline) 202-9333
Highway Police Service 1193
Medical Evacuation & Ambulance Service 255-1133-6
Missing Person Bureau 282-1815
Police Fire Brigade 199, 246-0199
Tourist Police 1155, 678-680
Bus Terminals & Railway Stations
Eastern Bus Terminal (Ekkamai) 391-8097, 936-0657
Northern & Northeastern Bus Terminal 936-3666
Southern Bus Terminal 435-1199
State Railway of Thailand 225-0300
Hua Lampong Railway Station 223-0341-8
Don Muang Railway Station 566-2957
Bang Khan Railway Station 589-1602
Samsen Railway Station 241-4238
Wong Wean Yai Railway Station 465-2017
Others (Bangkok)
Bangkok International Airport 535-1111
Bangkok Mass Transit Information 184
Bangkok Metropolitan Administration 1555
Customs Department 249-0431
FlightTimetable 1566
Immigration Bureau 287-3116
Operator-Assisted Overseas Call 100
Overseas Subscriber Call 001
Provincial Directory Assistance 183
Revenue Department 617-3321
Thai Airways International PIc. 280-0060,535-2846
The Transport Co., Ltd. 936-1160
Tourist Service Centre 1155
Tourist Assistance Centre 281-5051
Taxi Service 1545
Traffic Control Centre 197, 247-6610-6
Airlines
Airlines Airport Town
  1. Aeroflot - Russian International Airlines (SU) 535-2111 251-0617-8
  2. AHK Air Hong Kong Ltd. (LID) 535-2272      -
  3. Air China (CA) 535-4661 631-0728-34
  4. Air France (AF) 535-2112 635-1199
  5. Air India (AI) 535-2121 235-0557-8
  6. Air Koryo, Korean Airways (JS) 535-3974 234-2805
  7. Air Lanka (UL) 535-2331 236-9292-3
  8. Air Liberte (VID) 535-2272 261-8475-7
  9. Air Macau (NX) 535-5409 238-1924
10. Air New Zealand Ltd. (NZ) 535-3981 237-1560-2
11. Air Ukraine (6U)      -      -
12. Alitalia (AZ) 535-2602 634-1796-8
13. All Nippon Airways Co., Ltd. (NH) 535-8899 238-5121
14. Asiana Airlines (OZ) 535-3450 656-8610-7
15. Balkan Bulgarian Airlines (LZ) 535-3936 253-3063-4
16. Bangkok Airways Co., Ltd. (PG) 535-3513-4 229-3434, 229-3456
17. Biman Bangladesh Airlines (BG) 535-2151 235-7643-4
18. British Airways (BA) 535-2220 636-1700
19. Canadian Airlines International Ltd. (CP) 535-2229 255-5862-6
20. Cargolux Airlines International Ltd.(CV) 535-2615      -
21. Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd. (CX) 535-2155-6 263-0606
22. China Airlines Ltd. (CI) 535-2160 253-5733
23. China Eastern Airlines (MU) 535-4709 231-6913 
24. China Southern Airlines (CZ) 535-2355 266-7888
25. China Southwest Airlines (SZ)      - 662-1940-5
26. China Yunnan Airlines (30) 535-4731-3 216-3067-8
27. Condor Flugdienst GMBH (DE)      -      -
28. Corse Air International (SS) 535-4341 252-1920
29. Czech Airlines (OK)
535-1866
308-2106, 308-2694
30. Druk Air (KB) 535-1960 280-0060
31. Eqypt Air (MS) 535-2348-9 231-0505-8
32. EL AL-Israel Airlines Ltd. (LY) 535-3566-7 671-6145-9
33. Emirates (EK) 535-1946-7 260-7400-4
34. Ethiopian Airlines Corporation (ET) 535-3298-9 237-9207-9
35. Eva Airways (BR) 535-3531-5 240-0890
36. Federal Express Corporation (FX) 535-2398 253-1443
37. Finnair o/y (AY) 535-2104-5 635-1234
38. Garuda Indonesia. P.T. (GA) 535-2170-1 285-6470-3
39. Gulf Air (GF) 535-2313-4 254-7935-8
40. Indian Airlines Co., Ltd. (IC) 535-2420 235-5534-5
41. Japan Airlines Co., Ltd. (JL) 535-2135-6 692-5151
42. KLM Royal Dutch Airlines (KL) 535-2190-2 679-1100 Ext. 13
43. Korean Airlines Co., Ltd. (KE) 535-2254 635-0465-7
44. Kuwait Airways Corporation (KU) 535-2337-9 641-2864-7
45. LAO Aviation (QV) 535-3786-7 236-9822-3
46. Lauda Air (NG) 535-2635-6 267-0873-9
47. LOT Polish Airlines (LO) 535-2399 235-2223-7
48. LTU International Airways Ltd. (LT) 535-1930 267-1235-7
49. Lufthansa German Airlines (I-H) 535-2210-1 264-2400-1
50. Malaysia Airlines (MH) 535-2288 263-0565-71
51. Malev Hungarian Airlines (MA)      - 664-1300-4
52. Myanmar Airways International (UB) 535-2266 630-0334-8
53. Nippon Carqo Airlines Co., Ltd. (KZ) 535-2051 231-0381-2
54. Northwest Airlines (NW) 535-6200 652-1010
55. Olympic Airways S.A. (OA) 535-2058-9 237-6141
56. Oriental Express Air Co.,Ltd. (OX) 535-2021-5 267-3210-4
57. Pakistan International Airline Corporation (PK) 535-2127-8 233-5215-6
58. Philippine Airlines Inc. (PR) 535-2342 233-2350-2
59. Qantas Airways Ltd. (QF) 535-2149 636-1700
60. QatarAirways (Q7)        - 634-7404-6
61. Royal Air Cambodge (VJ) 535-3781 653-2261-6
62. Royal Brunei Airlines (BI) 535-2626-7 233-0056
63. Royal Jordanian (RJ) 535-2152-3 236-8609-1
64. Royal Nepal Airlines Corporation (RA) 535-2150 216-5691-5
65. Sabena Belgian Airlines (SN)        -        -
66. Saudi Arabian Airlines (SV) 535-2340-1 266-7392-7
67. Scandinavian Airlines System (SK) 535-2710 260-0444
68. Singapore Airlines Ltd. (SQ) 535-2260-1 236-0440
69. South African Airways (SA) 535-4702-3 254-8206-7
70. Swiss Air (SR) 535-2371-2 636-2150-6
71. Tarom Romanian Air Transport (RO) 535-2754 253-1681-5
72. Thai Airways International PCL. (TG) 535-2846-7 628-2000
73. Trans Mediterranean Airways (TL) 535-2444-5 261-1042-3
74. Turkish Airlines (TK) 535-2621 231-0300-7
75. United Airlines Inc. (UA) 535-2232 253-0558
76. Uzbekistan Airways (HY) 535-5150 261-5084-5
77. Varig Brazilian Airlines (RG) 535-3784 231-3020-4
78. Vietnam Airlines (VN) 535-2671 656-9056
79. Polar Air Cargo Inc.        - 638-2982
80. Tap-Air Portugal 535-5409-10 238-0174
Tourism Authority of Thailand (TAT)
Head Office: Bangkok (662) 694-1222
Overseas Offices:
Kuala Lumpur (007 60 3) 262-3480
Singapore (65) 235-7694, 235-7901
Hong Kong (85 2) 2868-0732,2868-0854
Tokyo (813) 3218-0337, 3218-0355
Osaka (81 6) 543-6654, 543-6655
Fukuoka (81 92) 725-8808
Sydney (61 2) 9247-7549
London (44 171) 499-7679
Frankfurt (49 69) 138-1390
Paris (33 1) 5353-4700
Rome (39 06) 487-3479,481-8927
Los Angeles (1 323) 461-9814
New York (1 212) 432-0433,432-0435
Taipei (886 2) 2502-1600
Seoul (82 2) 779-5417, 779-5418



Worldwide Hotel Accommodation

Same-day Reservation - Latest service from HotelThailand.com
Live Chat
Book Hotel in Thailand with No Hidden Cost at HotelThailand.com
Top Thailand City
Office Hours : Mon-Fri 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM, Sat & Thailand's Official Holidays 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM (Thailand Time, GMT+7). If you have any suggestions or comments, Please click here to contact us. Customer Support : +66(8) 5070 2550, +66(8) 5070 2551